Rough Mix
Rough Mix

Gig Guide 11/02/2010

Thursday
Bangalow Hotel: Texas Holdem Poker
 Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Solver 9pm
 Byron Bay Brewery Buddha Bar: Brewery Blues with Incognito 7.30pm
 Byron Community Centre: Jai Uttal 8pm
 Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Wet T Shirt
 Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Thirsty Thursday
 561 Alphadale: Ben van Kleef with Kyle Watson 6pm
 Gollan Hotel, Lismore: Word Play
 Hotel Brunswick: Brian Watt
 Italo Australian Club, North Lismore: Salsa
 LaLaLand, Byron Bay: Toni Varga + Daniel Webber
 Lennox Point Hotel: FIG – Jam Session 9pm
 Liquid Bar & Nightclub, Byron Bay: APHRODITE – Sista Ray, M Phonic, Rubix, Slinky
 Lismore Community Centre (old RSL Club): Swing Dance classes 7pm
 Mullumbimby ExServices Club: Jam Night 7pm
 Nimbin Hotel: Mick McHugh
 Nimbin Oasis Café: Poetry night 7.30pm
 Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Chris Aronsten
 Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Free Jukebox 6pm
 Shaws Bay Hotel, Ballina: Karaoke 8pm
 Slipway Hotel, Ballina: Glen Massey

Friday
 Alstonville Plateau Bowls & Sports Club: Surf Report
 Australian Hotel, Ballina: Rob Saric 7pm
 Ballina Hotel: Live DJ’s
 Ballina RSL Club: Ground Floor Boardwalk – Matt Hanley & The Maintenance Men 9pm, First Floor Function Room 5 – The Black Sorrows + support Dan Hannaford & Clay Blyth 8pm
 Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: The Crew 9.30pm
 Byron Bay Brewery Buddha Bar: Late for Woodstock 7.30pm
 Byron Community Centre: Peruquois & Praful - Breathing Love Concert 7.30pm
 Casino RSM Club: Downstairs – Sound Lounge 10pm
 Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Skydive Friday
 Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Main Room – DJ QC, Lounge Bar – DJ Kristin
 Commercial Hotel, Kyogle: Cath Simes Band
 Coraki Hotel: Stu Harcourt 7.30pm
 Eltham Hotel, Eltham: Tim Stokes 7pm
 Federal Hotel, Alstonville: Birdy 9pm
 Gollan Hotel, Lismore: Push
 Hotel Brunswick: Katherine Jones
 Hotel Cecil, Casino: DJ Fletch
 Hotel Great Northern, Byron Bay: Percocious 9pm
 Illawong Hotel, Evans Head: Tightrope Ally
 Italo Australian Club, North Lismore: Old Time Dancing Jim and Judy
 LaLaLand, Byron Bay: Daniel Webber & Ryan Rushton
 Lennox Point Hotel: Solver 9.30pm
 Liquid Bar & Nightclub, Byron Bay: Hello Disco – Tashi, LT80, Deegs, Captain Kaine
 Lismore Workers Club: Main Lounge - Maurice Hardy 7pm
 Lismore Workers Heights Bowls Club: Check 2/5 7.30pm
 Mt Warning Hotel, Uki: Dean Jones 7.30pm
 Nimbin Hotel: Durga Babys + Baby D support
 Ocean Shores Tavern: Soulman O’Gaia 7.30pm
 Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Ghost Mountain
 Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Rough Mix 9pm
 Slipway Hotel, Ballina: Thrillbilly Stomp
 Tommys, Lismore: Jesse Balfour Duo – the Trail Duo 9pm
 

Saturday
 Alstonville Plateau Bowls & Sports Club: Lockie & Denny
 Ballina Golf Club: Glen Massey 7pm
 Ballina Hotel: Jazz-Bah – John Hoffman, Elly Hoyt and Steve Newcomb
 Ballina RSL Bowling Club: Rinks Restaurant – Bob Walton 6pm
 Ballina RSL Club: Ground Floor Boardwalk – Andy ‘Sugarcane’ Collins 7.30pm
 Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Jackson Jackson w/the Electric Eclectic 9.30pm
 Byron Bay Brewery Buddha Bar: The Grains 7pm
 Chameleon Global Café, Byron Bay: Flamenco with Corazon 7.30pm
 Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Main Room – DJ QC, Lounge Bar – DJ Melmac
 Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Ladies Night
 Gollan Hotel, Lismore: Karaoke
 Goonellabah Tavern: Pre Valentines party Night 7.30pm, Occa Rock
 Hotel Brunswick: Rain Dance
 Hotel Great Northern, Byron Bay: Crew Jamaica 9pm
 Illawong Hotel, Evans Head: Lee Brothers
 Lennox Point Hotel: Forest Road 9.30pm
 Liquid Bar & Nightclub, Byron Bay: H2O – Adam J Taylor, Dave Basek, Tone Broker, Dee Dee
 Lismore Showground Farmers Market: Farmers Market Jazz Band 8am
 Lismore Workers Club: Main Lounge – Chris Cook Band 7.30pm, Bistro – Big Music 6pm
 Lismore Workers Sports Club: Wordplay 7.30pm
 Mary Gilhooleys, Lismore: Fossil Rock 9.30pm
 Mullumbimby ExServices Club: Free Radicals 8.15pm
 Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Alf – Stu Harcourt Support
 Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Karaoke with Kyle 8.30pm
 Slipway Hotel, Ballina: Dean Jones
 Tatts Hotel, Lismore: Slug – The Claymores (CD launch), The Beer Junkies
 Tommys, Lismore: Blind Lemon 9pm
 
Sunday
 Ballina Hotel: Beats at the beach 11.30am
 Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Lisa Hunt 4.30pm, DJs Gravy & Nowak 8pm
 Byron Bay Brewery Buddha Bar: Big Band at the End of the Universe 6.30pm
 Eltham Hotel, Eltham: Guy Katchel 2pm
 Federal Hotel, Alstonville: Jess
 Hotel Brunswick: Sommersault 3pm, Birdy Duo 7pm
 Hotel Great Northern, Byron Bay: Kora
 LaLaLand, Byron Bay: Captain Kaine & Friends
 Lennox Head Bowls and Sports Club: Dr Bob 6pm
 Lennox Point Hotel: Marisa Qugiley 4pm
 Mt Warning Hotel, Uki: Rob Saric 2.30pm
 Nimbin Hotel: Sugarcane Harris
 Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Texas Holdem Poker 12 midday
 Salt Bar and Grill, Kingscliff: Soulman O’Gaia 1pm
 Sandbar & Restaurant, East Ballina: Bob Oort 12.30pm
 Shaws Bay Hotel, Ballina: Shawsyfest – Marshall & the Fro, Birdy & the Random Few, Forest Road, Georgia O’Connor, Marissa Quigley 1pm
 Tommys, Lismore: Imogen and Oden Duo 12.30pm
 
Monday
 Ballina RSL Club: First Floor Multi Room – Texas Holdem Poker 6pm, First Floor Function Room 5 – Sassy Salsa with Layla and Tim 6pm
 Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Dj Goodie 9pm
 Byron Bay Brewery Buddha Bar: Live Music 5pm, Ping Pong Comp 7pm
 Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Mad Mexican Monday
 Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Backpacker Party
 Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Texas Holdem Poker 6pm
 
Tuesday
 Bangalow Hotel: Brackets Jam night 8pm
 Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Greg Kew 9pm
 Byron Bay Brewery Buddha Bar: Dr Sketchys Cabaret Life-Drawing 6pm, Open Mic Night with Matty Devitt 7pm
 Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Peterpans Coyote Ugly Dance Comp
 Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Tightarse Tuesday
 Italo Australian Club, North Lismore: Rock & Roll Classes and Dancing
 Lennox Point Hotel: Texas Draw poker 7pm
 Masonic Hall, Ballina; Ready to Rock, rock and roll classes and dancing 7.30pm
 Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Jackpot Trivia 7pm
 
Wednesday
 Alstonville leisure & Entertainment Centre: Ready to Rock rock and roll classes and dancing 7.30pm
 Australian Hotel, Ballina: Trivia 6.30pm
 Ballina RSL Club: First Floor Function Room 5 – Jim Fairful 7pm
 Bangalow Hotel: Occult DJ’s 8pm
 Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Dj Gravy 9pm
 Byron Bay Brewery Buddha Bar: Cockatoo Paul 7pm
 Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Flares and Funkstars
 Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Wicked Wednesday
 Italo Australian Club, North Lismore: Swingtime dance classes Beginners 7pm, Intermediate 8pm
 LaLaLand, Byron Bay: Rhys Bynon & Guests
 Lennox Point Hotel: DJ Empire Square 8.30pm
 Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Texas Holdem Poker 6pm
 Tommys, Lismore: Trivia 7pm
 



$4.95m investment hopes to lure baseball headquarters

$4.95m investment hopes to lure baseball headquarters

Million dollar upgrade a home run for Lismore

How you can get your greenslip refund

How you can get your greenslip refund

NORTH Coast residents will be soon get their CTP refunds

Bluesfest front row at a premium

Bluesfest front row at a premium

Front row seats up for sale at $300

Local Partners